Fremont High School   Logo
All Staff List Bell Schedules Campus Map Daily Announcements Fremont HS Calendar Flex Time Hall of Fame Watermelon Run History of FHS Policies and Attendance School Reports FHS Health Information & Forms 2017-18 School Information & Forms/ Registration Information Informacion en Espanol
Academic Community Transitions Art Department AVID Business Department Career Technical Education Drama Department ELD Department English Department Library Math Department Music Department Physical Education Department Resource Department Science Department Social Studies Department Students for Success World Languages Department A-G Requirements Class Links
Fremont High Guidance Department Home School Wide Info Senior College Information College Information Student Support Services Incoming 9th Grade Information Teacher Resources
ASB Campus Clubs Cheer Featherettes Grad Night Prospective Fremont Students Senior Information Horizontes Tech Help
FHS Athletics Home Hidden
Facilities Fremont Alumni Fremont Union High School District Parent Groups School Fundraising School Site Council

Staff Directory

Fremont High School Staff 2017-2018.jpg
Aggoun, Imene (408) 522-3881 French Teacher
Agredano, Ricardo (408) 522-3147 Special Education Teacher
Amezquita, Dan (408) 522-2484 Guidance Counselor Rb-Z
Aschenbach, Melissa (408) 522-2488 Special Education Teacher
Atilano, Cinthya (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Barbeau, Jason (408) 522-2496 Lead Resource Specialist
Barlow, Rick (408) 522-2488 ex.3904 Math Teacher
Beckstrom, Geoff (408) 522-2488 ex.3819 Social Studies Teacher & Department Chair
Bigelman, David (408) 522-2488 ex.3853 English Teacher
Biney-Mensah, Sharon (408) 522-2495 Student Advocate
Bloch, Sophia (408) 522-3917 Teacher
Bradley, Jamie (408) 522-2488 Special Education Teacher
Branco, Jessica (408) 522-2488 ex.3805 World Language Teacher (Spanish)
Buchsbaum, Alison (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Bui, Tap (408) 522-2436 Network Support Specialist
Buonomo, Jennifer (408) 522-2459 Guidance
Cannon, Leslie (408) 522-2414 Attendance Technician
Capriles, Bob (408) 522-2488 ex.3887 Math & Engineering Teacher
Caward, Jon (408) 522-2448 Art Teacher
Chaitesipaseut, Somsack (408) 522-2488 ex.3811 Math Teacher
Chan, Jessica (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Chawla, Seema (408) 522-2488 ex.3871 Special Education Teacher
Chen, Anthony (Mac) (408) 522-3851 PE Teacher
Cheng, Julia (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Chew, Kristel (408) 522-2488 ex.3910 Math Teacher
Clark, Moris (408) 522-2431 Athletic Director
Claros, Rebecca (408) 408-2453 Paraeducator
Cope, Amber (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Coppel, Molly (408) 522-2566 Behavior Specialist
Crawford, Mary (408) 522-2488 ex.3895 Sports Medicine Teacher
Dalton, Patti (408) 522-2488 ex.3894 English Teacher
Dass-Hanson, Sonia (408) 522-2488 ex.3815 English and Read 180 Teacher
Davis, Elisha (408) 522-2488 ex.3817 Math Teacher
Depew, Mary (408) 522-2461 AP Secretary
DeRuiter, Cristina (408) 522-3858 Spanish Teacher
Dery, Monica (408) 522-3915 Teacher
des Lauriers, Renee (408) 522-3882 Special Education Teacher
Diaz, Jose-Pablo (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Dobervich, David (408) 522-2488 ex.3824 Math/ Computer Programming Teacher/ Math Department Chair
Driscoll, Liz (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Dudley, Celia (408) 522-2488 ex.3820 Science Teacher
Durich, Stefanie (408) 522-2488 ex.3832 Special Education Teacher
Duus, Erik (408) 522-2488 ex.3816 World Language Teacher (Japanese)
Eeg, Aaron (408) 522-2488 ex.3821 Business Teacher
Emmert, Bryan (408) 522-2402 Principal
Evans-Arrighi, Amy (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Fazzio, Sherry (408) 522-2459 Guidance Counselor A-D
Ferguson, Thane (408) 522-3844 Auto Teacher
Fernandez, Lisa (408) 522-2481 Speech Pathologist
Fernandez, Sydney (408) 522-2416 Dean of Students (A-L)
Fiaui, Tristrum (408) 522-2400 Student Conduct Specialist
Fischer, Suzanne (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Flanagan, Phyllis (408) 522-2439 Intervention Specialist
Flores, Leonardo (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Francavilla, Leslie (408) 522-2429 Support to Special Education
Franco, Ana (408) 522-2428 Guidance Counselor LM-RA
Frecceri, Catherine (408) 522-3891 Special Education Teacher
Fujii, Stephanie (408) 522-2488 ex.3865 English/AVID Teacher
Gauthier, Joanna (408) 522-2488 ex.3874 Special Education Teacher
Gibson, Amy (408) 522-2488 ex.3863 English/ Leadership Teacher
Gifford, Nelson (408) 522-2488 Special Education Teacher
Gomez, Maria (408) 522-2410 Administrative Assistant
Gonzalez, Israel (408) 522-2488 ex.3859 World Language Teacher (Spanish)
Goulart, Vanessa (408) 522-2480 Guidance Counselor E-LL
Greene, Shelly ex.(408) 522-2477 School Psychologist
Hajjarian, Payam (408) 522-2488 ex.3876 Special Education Teacher
Heinke, David (408) 522-2488 ex.3804 Math Teacher
Hernandez, Jennifer (408) 522-2417 Dean Secretary
Herrera, Chuck (408) 522-2452 Student Conduct Liaison
Heyneman, Andree (408) 522-2488 Science Teacher
Ho, Chung (Chris) (408) 522-3916 Teacher
Houck, Billy (408) 522-2465 Drama Teacher
Howard, Joseph (408) 522-2464 Choral Music Teacher
Huliganga, Jayson (408) 522-2488 ex.3842 Para Educator
Ikei, Michelle (408) 522-2400 Student Advocate
Irvine, Brian (408) 522-2488 ex.3833 Social Studies Teacher
Irwin, Lauren (408) 522-2488 ex.3868 PE Teacher/AVID Teacher
James, Dina (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Javier, Robert (408) 522-2488 ex.3867 English Teacher
Jeff, Rosado (408) 522-2411 Assistant Principal (Students A-G)
Johnson, Aaron (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Kakes, Jeff (408) 522-2488 ex.3826 Social Studies Teacher/AVID Teacher
Kaye, Micaela (408) 522-3877 Math Teacher
Kelley, Jessica (408) 522-3864 PE Teacher
Kelly, Joseph (408) 522-2463 Instrumental Music Teacher
Kim, Ji Young (408) 522-2400 ex.3855 Art Teacher
Kokotovich, Tim (408) 522-2488 Math Teacher
Koning, Derek (408) 522-2488 ex.3807 Math & Engineering Teacher
Krippene, Celia (408) 522-2488 ex.3004/3148 CTE Culinary Careers and Foods/Living Skills Teacher
Kuhlmann, Dana (408) 522-2493 Library Media Teacher
Kumar, Deborah (408) 255-2488 ex.3860 Biology and Physiology Teacher
Lambrecht, Greg (408) 522-2488 ex.3856 English Teacher
Lee, Curtis (408) 522-2488 ex.x3861 Social Studies Teacher
Lee, Nancy (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Leung, Traci (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Lin, Jay (408) 522-2489 Dean of Students (M-Z) 1
Liu, Zoey (Zheyi) (408) 522-2488 World Language Teacher (Chinese)
Lomando, Aisha (408) 522-2488 ex.3812 English Teacher
Long, Alyssa (408) 522-2488 ex.3925 English/AVID Teacher
Louie, Deirdre (408) 522-2487 Student Advocate
Lujan, Daniel "Raul" (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Lurie, Leila (408) 522-2444 Student Advocate
Magee, John (408) 522-2488 ex.3845 Biology Teacher
Martin, Emer (408) 522-3866 English/ Journalism Teacher
Martinez, Lucy (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Mayuram, Preeti (408) 522-2488 ex.3847 Math Teacher
McCabe, Virginia (408) 522-2460 ex.3873 Science Teacher
McComb, I-Heng (408) 522-2400 ex.3918 Math Teacher
McCune, Daniel (408) 522-2488 ex.3898 Social Science Teacher/Wrestling Coach
Mcfall, Shanan (408) 522-3912 Teacher
Michelet, Sarah (408) 522-2488 ex.3801 Social Studies Teacher
Miller, Madison (408) 522-2488 Math Teacher
Misfeldt, Tanya (408) 522-2488 ex.3872 English Teacher
Moreno, Lorena (408) 522-2412 Guidance Secretary
Morgan, Jenna (408) 522-3902 Teacher
Moyoli, Johanna (408) 522-2420 School Financial Technician
Musser, John (408) 522-2488 ex.3886 World Language Teacher (Spanish)
Nahum, Elise (408) 522-3814 Teacher
Navarro, Melissa (408) 522-2407 Psychologist
Nguyen, Nhat (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Nojopranoto, Wynn (408) 522-3893 Social Education Teacher
Ochoa, Noe (408) 522-2419 Assistant Principal (Students H-O)
Pasker, Jill (408) 522-3869 Special Education / ACT Teacher
Paul, Amanda (408) 522-3854 Science Teacher
Perez, April (408) 522-2402 Executive Assistant
Perez, Daniel (408) 522-2491 ex.3911 English Teacher/ Department Chair
Phillips, Nimia (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Quevedo, Akira (408) 522-2488 ex.3921 Paraeducator
Quiroz, Veronica (408) 522-2418 EL Program Assistant
Ramirez, Jesus (408) 522-2466 Family & Community Liaison
Ramos, Carlos (408) 522-2469 Facilities Manager
Rhatigan, Mary (408) 522-2440 Athletic Trainer / Paraeducator
Ricardo, Maria (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Rich, Janene (408) 522-2488 ex.3837 World Language Teacher
Rilea, Jennifer (408) 522-2488 ex.3828 Biology and Biotechnology Teacher
Risic, Kris (408) 522-5888 Spanish Teacher
Rocha, Susan (408) 522-2409 Assistant Principal (Students P-Z)
Rogers, Katherine (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Rosado, Jeff (408) 522-2411 Assistant Principal (Students A-G) 33
Ruch, Bobbe (408) 522-3901 Teacher
Russell, Sharon (408) 522-2488 ex.3900 English Teacher
Sabatino, Andrea (408) 522-2400 Staff
Salvador, Chary (408) 522-3870 Teacher
Sanchez, Sonia (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Sandoval, Isabel (408) 522-3997 Special Education/ ACT Teacher
Saulus, Rose (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Saxena, Seema (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Sazon, Laine (408) 522-2405 Registrar
Sazon, Paulo (408) 522-2492 Network Support Specialist
Scholten, Bradley (408) 522-2488 ex.3818 Math Teacher
Scholten, Jacey (408) 522-2488 ex.3919 Math Teacher
Schuet, Monica (408) 522-2488 ex.3843 English/ AVID Teacher
Scott, Kip (408) 522-2460 ex.3834 Science Teacher
Sechrist, Josey (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Sharp, Kathy (408) 522-2488 ex.3892 Social Studies Teacher
Shih, Matt (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Sigmon, Luke (408) 522-2488 ex.3852 Special Education Teacher
Soto, Bobby (408) 522-2488 ex.3908 Teacher
Summers, Eric (408) 522-2488 ex.3905 Social Studies Teacher/AVID Teacher
Tanaban, Akane (408) 522-2488 ex.3831 English/ELD Teacher
Tesfay, Daniel (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Torres, Desirie (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Torres, Viviana (408) 522-3908 Teacher
Townsend, Jason (408) 522-2431 PE Teacher
Trione, AnnMarie (408) 522-2460 ex.3813 Science Teacher
Turner, Laurie (408) 522-2460 ex.3875 Science Teacher
Uy, Jessica (408) 522-2488 ex.3893 Math Teacher
Villa, Ms. (408) 522-2488 ex.3839 World Language Teacher
Villagomez, Lorena (408) 522-2404 College and Career Advisor
Wagner, Michelle (408) 522-2488 ex.3862 Science, AVID Teacher, GOALS Coordinator
Walton, Rosalie (408) 522-3850 Teacher
Wen, Geoff (408) 522-2488 Social Studies Teacher
Wojcik, Tara (408) 522-3906 Teacher
Woosley, Sandra (408) 522-2459 Guidance Counselor A-D
Wu, Anita (408) 522-2488 ex.3810 AP Chemistry and Chemistry Teacher
Yim, Sue (408) 522-2406 School Data Processing Technician
Zabinski, Onette (408) 522-2488 English Teacher
Zamora, Ruben (408) 522-2437 School Library Specialist
Zarate, Carmen (408) 522-2269 Home Teaching
Zweig, Catherine (408) 522-2488 ex.3896 Art Teacher